2018-2019 Executive COMMITTEE



PRESIDENT

Tien-Rein Lee

Taiwan



PAST PRESIDENT

Nick Harkness

Australia



VICE PRESIDENT

Vien Cheung

UK



SECRETARY / TREASURER

Leslie Harrington

USA



AUDITOR

Berit Bergström

Sweden


AUDITOR

Jose Luis Caivano

Argentina

PAST EXECUTIVE COMMITTIES


1967-1969


President: William David Wright [1906-1997] (Great Britain)

Vice President: Gunnar Tonnquist (Sweden)

Secretary/Treasurer: Ernst Ganz (Switzerland)


1970-1973


President: Yves LeGrand [1908-1986] (France)

Vice President: C. James Bartleson (USA)

Secretary/Treasurer: Ernst Ganz (Switzerland)

Members: Tarow Indow (Japan), Manfred Richter (Federal Republic of Germany)

Past President: William David Wright (Great Britain)

Past Vice President: Gunnar Tonnquist (Sweden)


1974-1977


President: Tarow Indow [1923-2007] (Japan)

Vice President: Robert William Gainer Hunt (Great Britain)

Secretary/Treasurer: Andreas Brockes (Federal Republic of Germany)

Members: Ernst Ganz (Switzerland), Pieter L. Walraven (The Netherlands)

Past President: Yves LeGrand (France)

Past Vice President: C. James Bartleson (USA)


1978-1981


President: C. James Bartleson [1929-1987] (USA)

Vice President: János Schanda (Hungary)

Secretary/Treasurer: Andreas Brockes (Federal Republic of Germany)

Members: Lorenzo Plaza (Spain), Alan R. Robertson (Canada)

Past President: Tarow Indow (Japan)

Past Vice President: Robert William Gainer Hunt (Great Britain)


1982-1985


President: Robert William Gainer Hunt [1923-2018] (Great Britain)

Vice President: Heinz Terstiege (Federal Republic of Germany)

Secretary/Treasurer: Johannes J. (Hans) Vos (The Netherlands)

Members: Anders Hård (Sweden), Peter K. Kaiser (Canada), François Parra (France), Urban Willumsen (Norway)

Auditors: Jan-Baptist den Tandt (Belgium), John B. Hutchings (Great Britain)


1986-1989


President: Heinz Terstiege [1934-2001] (Federal Republic of Germany)

Vice President: Alan R. Robertson (Canada)

Secretary/Treasurer: Jan Walraven (The Netherlands)

Members: John B. Hutchings (Great Britain), Roberto Daniel Lozano (Argentina), Leo Mori (Japan), Werner Spillmann (Switzerland)

Auditors: Anders Hård (Sweden), Peter K. Kaiser (Canada)

Newsletter Editor: Alan R. Robertson (Nr. 3, 1986, and Nr. 4, 1987)


1990-1993


President: Alan R. Robertson [1940-] (Canada)

Vice President: Lucia Rositani Ronchi (Italy)

Secretary/Treasurer: "Michael R. Pointer (Great Britain), resigned before June 1990

Cees van Trigt (The Netherlands)"

Members: Paul Green-Armytage (Australia), Antal Nemcsics (Hungary), Leonhard Oberascher (Austria), Allan B. J. Rodrigues (USA)

Newsletter Editor: Paul Green-Armytage (Nr. 5, 1990, to Nr. 8, 1993)


1994-1997


President: Lucia Rositani Ronchi [1927-] (Italy)

Vice President: Mitsuo Ikeda (Japan)

Secretary/Treasurer: Cees van Trigt (The Netherlands)

Members: Paula Jean Alessi (USA), Roy M. Osborne (Great Britain), Frank Rochow (Germany), Lars Sivik (Sweden)

Auditors: John B. Hutchings (Great Britain), Jan Walraven (The Netherlands)

Newsletter Editor: Roy M. Osborne (Nr. 9, 1994, to Nr. 12, 1997)


1998-2001


President: Mitsuo Ikeda [1933-] (Japan)

Vice President: Paula Jean Alessi (USA)

Secretary/Treasurer: Frank Rochow (Germany)

Members: Michel Albert-Vanel (France), Jin-Sook Lee (Korea), Javier Romero (Spain), Maks Tusak (Slovenia)

Auditors: John B. Hutchings (Great Britain), Heinz Terstiege (Germany), Günter Döring (Germany)

Newsletter Editor: Paula Jean Alessi (Nr. 12, 1997, in collab. with R. Osborne, to Nr. 15, 2001)


2002-2005


President: Paula Jean Alessi [1956-] (USA)

Vice President: Paul Green-Armytage (Australia), resigned by August 2003, José Luis Caivano (Argentina), completed the term until 2005

Secretary/Treasurer: Frank Rochow (Germany)

Members: José Luis Caivano (Argentina), until the end of 2003, Paul Green-Armytage (Australia), completed the term until 2005, Joaquín Campos (Spain), Aran Hansuebsai (Thailand), Hirohisa Yaguchi (Japan)

Auditors: John B. Hutchings (Great Britain), Tomas Hård (Sweden)

Newsletter Editor: Paul Green-Armytage (Nr. 16, 2002, to Nr. 19, 2005)


2006-2009


President: José Luis Caivano [1958-] (Argentina)

Vice President: Berit Bergström (Sweden)

Secretary/Treasurer: Javier Romero (Spain)

Members: Roy S. Berns (USA), Osvaldo da Pos (Italy), Nick Harkness (Australia), Guanrong Ye (China)

Auditors: John B. Hutchings (Great Britain), Jin-Sook Lee (Korea)

Newsletter Editor: Roy S. Berns (Nr. 20, 2006, to Nr. 22, 2009)


2010-2013


President: Berit Bergström (Sweden)

Vice President: Javier Romero (Spain)

Secretary/Treasurer: Nick Harkness (Australia)

Members: Lindsay MacDonald (Great Britain), Shoji Tominaga (Japan), Verena M. Schindler (Switzerland), María Luisa Musso (Argentina)

Auditors: John B. Hutchings (Great Britain), Jin-Sook Lee (Korea)

Newsletter Editor: Lindsay MacDonald (Nr. 23, 2010, to Nr. 26, 2013)


2014-2015


President: Javier Romero [1957-] (Spain)

Past President: Berit Bergström (Sweden)

Vice President: Nick Harkness (Australia)

Secretary/Treasurer: Tien-Rein Lee (Taiwan)

Members: Jin-Sook Lee (Korea), Maria Joao Durao (Portugal) Nancy Kwallek (USA), Gabriela Nirino (Argentina)

Auditors: Paula Jean Alessi (USA), Frank Rochow (Germany)

Annual Report Editor: Lindsay MacDonald (Nr. 27, 2014; Nr. 28, 2015)


2016-2017


President: Nick Harkness (Australia)

Past President: Javier Romero (Spain)

Vice President: Tien-Rein Lee (Taiwan)

Secretary/Treasurer: Lindsay MacDonald (Great Britain)

Members: "Jin-Sook Lee (Korea), Maria Joao Durao (Portugal), Gabriela Nirino (Argentina)

Nancy Kwallek (USA) resigned 2016, Leslie Harrington (USA) completed the term"

Auditors: Paula Jean Alessi (USA), Frank Rochow (Germany)

Annual Report Editor: Lindsay MacDonald (Nr. 29, 2016; Nr. 30, 2017)




All rights are reserved by AIC - International Colour Association

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software